SMU Cox School of Business Alumni Association

Distinguished Alumni Listing

2013 Distinguished Alumni

Gerald B. Alley (MBA '75)
President
Con-Real, LP
Arlington, Texas

Troy C. Alley (MBA '76)
Executive Vice President
Con-Real, LP
Arlington, Texas

Tony Boghetich (BBA '75)
Owner & CEO
Omar B. Milligan Enterprise
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Melissa M. Reiff (BS '77)
President & COO
the Container Store
Coppell, Texas

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013 Outstanding Young Alumni

Todd C. Abbott (MBA '03)
President
Pioneer Natural Resources Alaska, Inc.
Anchorage, Alaska

Bradley E. Wilson (MBA '01)
Chief Marketing Officer
Travelocity, North America
Southlake, Texas

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Past Honorees – Distinguished Alumni

2012 - Robert W. Dudley (MBA '79)
James C. Madden (BBA '83)
Karen L. Parkhill (BBA '87)

2011 - C. David Cush (MBA '83)
Lisbeth R. McNabb (MBA '88)
James J. Saccacio (BBA '82)

2010 - Pat S. Bolin (BA '73)
Joseph M. Grant, Ph.D (BBA ’60)

2009 - William A. Custard (BBA ’57)
Denny R. Holman (BBA ’67)

2008 – Paul M. Bass, Jr. (BBA ’85)
D. Scott Luttrell (BBA ’77)
Beth E. Mooney (MBA ’83)

2007 – Jean M. Birch (MBA ’01)
Tucker S. Bridwell (MBA ’74)
Frederick B. Hegi (BBA ’66)

2006 – Michael M. Boone (BBA ’64)
Lodwrick M. Cook(MBA ’65)
Vivian N. DuBose (MBA ’77)

2005 – Norman P. Bagwell (BBA ’85)
Kimberly L. Feil (BA ’81)
Martin L. Flanagan (BBA ’82)
Thomas W. Jasper (BBA ’70)

2004 – Gabriel Barbier-Mueller (MBA ’92)
William Cooper (BBA ’58)
Linda P. Custard (MBA ’99)
James MacNaughton (MBA ’73)

2003 – C. Fred Ball (MBA ’68)
Darrell M. Lafitte (BBA ’54)
Ruth Ann Marshall (MBA ’80)
William M. Wheless (BA ’97)

2002 – Craig J. Duchossois (MBA ’66)
Tyree B. Miller (MBA ’76)
William J. Rainer (MBA ’70)

2001 – Gary T. Crum (BBA ’69)
Paul B. Loyd (BBA ’68)
Kenneth R. Morris (BBA ’72)
Sherrill I. Pettus (BBA ’70)

2000 – Gus Comiskey (BBA ’62)
Frank M. Dunlevy (BBA ’71)
Ray L. Hunt (BBA ’65)
David B. Miller (MBA ’73)

1999 – Stormy Byorum (BBA ’70)
Frank M. Crossen (BBA ’49)
William J. O’Neil (BBA ’55)

1998 – William E. Armentrout (BS ’35)
Leo F. Corrigan, Jr. (BBA ’48)

1997 – John C. Tolleson (BBA ’68)

1996 – Robert S. Folsom (BBA ’50)

1995 – Eckhard Pfeiffer (MBA ’83)

1994 – John H. Massey (BBA ’61)

1993 – Carl Sewell (BBA ’66)

1992 – John J. Murphy (MBA ’81)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Past Honorees – Outstanding Young Alumni

2012 - Richard (Trey) M. Chappell (BBA '00)
Ashley W. McClellan (BBA '04)

2011 - Allison M. Cerra (MBA '99)
Blake Mycoskie

2010 - Laura A. Pitlik (MBA '05)
Barry K. Vandevier (MBA '05)

2009 - Fejie (AJ) Hu (MBA '01)
Angela L. Raitzin (MBA '00)

2008 - Shane N. Evangelist (MBA '00)
John H. Massey II (BBA '93)

2007 - Seth W. Hall, Jr. (MBA '96)
Mark B. Plunkett (BBA '96)

2006 - Fabio Okamoto (MBA '95)
Timothy P. Ward (MBA '01)

2005 - Bert A. Getz (BBA '89)
Mark E. Watson (BBA '86)

2004 - Clark K. Hunt (BBA '87)
Andrea M. Immer (BBA '88)

2003 - R. Thaddeus Arroyo (MBA '89)
Randall S. Fojtasek (BBA '85; MBA '90)

2002 - Thomas W. Horton (MBA '85)
Marci B. Rossell (BBA '91)

2001 - Bradley K. Heppner (BBA '88)
Robyn Ballard Ziperski (BBA '87)

2000 - Albert C. Black (MBA '95)
Megan Pryor (MBA '84)
Gary F. Reichling (MBA '93)

1999 - Tylene J. Elliott (MBA '87)
Gonzalo Escamez Sada (MBA '90)
Martin L. Flanagan (BBA '82)
M. Scott Leslie (BBA '85)

1998 - Scott A. Beck (BBA '88)
Julie Brice Beiersdorf (BBA '80)